Kia Motors of America Announces their best January Sales

The IRVINE, Calif at Feb. 2, 2021/PRNewswire/ Kia Motors America today reported the best-ever January sales of about 44,965 units. Almost the 11.4-percent increases over a relative period about a year earlier. The features includes best-ever in January that is shown by the observed Telluride SUV, the Niro EV, and also known as the Forte moderate vehicle. The Light trucks Niro, the Soul, Seltos, the Sportage, Sorento, the Telluride, and the Sedona tended to 66.7-percent of Kia’s done volume. This is going up 18.3 percent year-over-year.

Kia Motors announces their best january sales
Source: Kiamedia.com

“As resulting to outpacing the business in basic style in 2020. Kia Motors has the upward course and the positive energy which proceeded upward with record-breaking in the January deals.” This is all said by Sean Yoon, He is the president and CEO of Kia Motors of North America and Kia Motors of America. “With all of these five new vehicles, they are booked as the present for this year. Moreover, we are certain that this model will proceed in the first quarter and beyond.”

About Kia Motors of America

At the Headquarters in Irvine, California, Kia Motors of America continues to manage the quality reviews and it is viewed as one of the 100 Best Global Brands. Kia fills-in as the “Official Automotive Partner” of the NBA. It offers a full-scale degree of vehicles that is sold through a relationship, which has much 750 sellers in the U.S. Which includes vehicles and SUVs cheerfully amassed in West Point, Georgia.



MONTH OF JANUARYYEAR-TO-DATE
Model2021202020212020
Rio1,7331,6281,7331,628
Forte7,0216,2487,0216,248
Optima166,177166,177
K55,443N/A5,443N/A
Cadenza5519755197
Stinger695743695743
K90020262026
Soul5,3775,5305,3775,530
Niro1,2621,5701,2621,570
Seltos4,992944,99294
Sportage5,9136,7415,9136,741
Sorento5,3025,4705,3025,470
Telluride6,6264,9196,6264,919
Sedona5101,0125101,012
Total44,96540,35544,96540,355

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

scroll to top